Appartamento Buranco

Main amenities

  • 45 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 4 guests
  • 2 beds

Location

    The 45 m² Appartamento Buranco Monterosso al Mare is located 3.4 km from the Via dell'Amore and a mere 5 minutes' walk from the Torre Aurora. Wi-Fi is available for guests' business or leisure needs.

    The apartment offers a beachfront setting, 950 metres from Monterosso train station and in close proximity to the Monument to Giuseppe Garibaldi. This 2-bedroom apartment is within 5 minutes' walk of a beach. Appartamento Buranco provides quick access to the Borgo Antico district, which is around 100 metres away.

    Featuring air conditioning, this accommodation offers a sitting area and a living room, and overlooks the sea. Visitors will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with a hairdryer and towels in the apartment. Additionally, you'll find a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower.

    Appartamento Buranco includes self-catering facilities, such as a mini-kitchen with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware. MR043 - Monterosso bus stop lies approximately 10 minutes' walk away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00
    Licence number011019-LT-0381,IT011019C2R6IESOIF

    Room Options at Appartamento Buranco Monterosso al Mare

    Featuring air conditioning, this accommodation offers a sitting area and a living room, and overlooks the sea. Visitors will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with a hairdryer and towels in the apartment. Additionally, you'll find a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Appartamento Buranco Monterosso al Mare Beach photo Appartamento Buranco Monterosso al Mare Macro Details photo Appartamento Buranco Monterosso al Mare Exterior photo Appartamento Buranco Monterosso al Mare Skyline photo Appartamento Buranco Monterosso al Mare Exterior photo Appartamento Buranco Monterosso al Mare Exterior photo Appartamento Buranco Monterosso al Mare Exterior photo Appartamento Buranco Monterosso al Mare Corridors photo Appartamento Buranco Monterosso al Mare Interior photo Appartamento Buranco Monterosso al Mare Interior photo
    Two-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 45 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Appartamento Buranco Monterosso al Mare

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation
    Show places nearby

    Places nearby

    Airports (1)

    Cristoforo Colombo
    99.5 km

    Attractions (9)

    San Francesco d'Assisi Statue
    200 m
    Borgo Antico
    500 m
    Convent of the Capuchin Friars
    500 m
    Fabbrica D'Arte Monterosso Al Mare
    500 m
    Via Fegina
    500 m
    Monumento a San Francesco d'Assisi
    500 m
    Scoglio di Monterosso
    500 m
    Chiesa di Santa Maria Nascente
    500 m
    Monumento a Giuseppe Garibaldi
    600 m

    Guest reviews of Appartamento Buranco Monterosso al Mare

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is Appartamento Buranco?
      Appartamento Buranco has a size of 45 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Appartamento Buranco Monterosso al Mare